A family-based organization for people with intellectual and developmental disabilities

Board of Governors

ALLEGANY
  • Thomas Talbett, Jr.
  • Debra Thompson
BENEVOLENT SOCIETY (STATEN ISLAND)
  • Jerome Isaacs
BRONX DC
  • Ida Rios
  • Laura Kearins
BROOME-Chenango-TIOGA
  • Dave Sebastianelli
  • Nicki French
CATTARAUGUS
  • Dr. Thomas Delaney
  • Raphael Smith
CHAUTAUQUA
  • Dr. Todd Jacobson
  • Marlene Sirianno, Esq.
CHEMUNG
  • Cheryl Guild
CLINTON
  • Joanna Valente Orr
  • Cynthia Lacki
COLUMBIA
  • Mary Anne Vandenburgh
  • Dorothy Wheeler
COMMUNITY LEAGUE WASSAIC DC
  • Rose Mary Cella
  • Donald Geer
DELAWARE
  • James Warren
  • Nat Thomas
DUTCHESS
  • Lorraine Costello 
  • Sharon Russitano
ERIE
  • Peter J. Martin, Esq.
  • Ellen Shanahan Becker, Esq.
ESSEX
  • Shelley Winters
  • David Hirtle
FRANKLIN-HAMILTON
  • Robert Kleppang
  • Polly Sullivan
FULTON
  • Mike Ostrander
  • David Miller
GENESEE-Orleans
  • Marlene Hill
  • Debrah Fischer
HERKIMER
  • Stephanie Dyer
  • Ronald George
JEFFERSON
  • Joanne Rhode
  • David Liscomb
LIVINGSTON-WYOMING
  • Cheryl Englert
  • Marcy VanZandt
MADISON-CORTLAND
  • Joseph Zifchock
  • Randy Schaal, Esq.
MONROE
  • David Irish
  • Mary Beth Irish
MONTGOMERY
  • Sally Romano
  • Rev. Dr. Lisa VanderWal
NASSAU
  • Saundra M. Gumerove, Esq.
  • Howard Jurist
NEW YORK CITY
  • Anne Gordon
  • Sharyn Van Reepinghen
NIAGARA
  • Marie-Therese Frieri
  • Donald Smith
ONEIDA-LEWIS
  • Dr. John Kowalczyk
  • Joanna Greco
ONONDAGA
  • Gordon Eyer
  • James Cannon
ONTARIO
  • Deborah Wilbur
  • Marie O'Horo
ORANGE
  • Joanne Grant
  • Robert Pogue
OSWEGO
  • Richard Rima
  • Mary Ann Barbarino
OTSEGO
  • Walter J. Hogan
  • Celia Reed 
PUTNAM
  • Susan Lucas
  • Denise Grenier Peterson
RENSSELAER
  • Diane Dearborn
  • Mary Muller
ROCKLAND
  • Richard Sirota
  • Audrey Tarantino
ROME D.C.
  • N/A
ST. LAWRENCE
  • Patricia Campanella
SARATOGA
  • Robert DeSio
  • Mary Jo Hebert
SCHENECTADY
  • Angelo DeFelippo, III
  • Barbara Kania
SCHOHARIE
  • John DeSanto
  • Nancy Cooke
SCHUYLER
  • Harold Hoffmeier, Jr.
  • Marcia Kasprzyk
SENECA-CAYUGA
  • Mary Pat Harris
  • Rose Palmieri
STEUBEN
  • Arthur Stilwell
  • Mischelle Shattuck
SUFFOLK
  • Joseph Del Broccolo
  • Kenneth Walker
SULLIVAN
  • Steven Drobysh
  • Susan Miller
ULSTER-GREENE
  • Robert J. Boening
  • Sheree Cross
WARREN-WASHINGTON-ALBANY
  • Anne Marie Lockhart
  • Daniel Martindale
  • Lori Martindale
WAYNE
  • Carol Kenyon
  • Sharon Boyd
WELFARE LEAGUE (LETCHWORTH VILLAGE D.C.)
  • Dian Cifuni
  • Nelva Turek
WESTCHESTER
  • Rosa Rodriquez
  • Joselph Cassarini
WEST SENECA D.C.
  • Ellen Owens
  • Judy O'Rourke
YATES
  • Greg Booth
  • Eileen Holgate